2010 Speakers

Mick Harvey, solo artist/session musician/producer/composer/arranger (Boys Next Door, Birthday Party, Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds)
Jon Hume, lead singer/guitarist (Evermore)
John Campbell, bass player (Lamb of God)
Deborah Conway, Musician
Jen Cloher, musician (Jen Cloher & the Endless Sea)
Frank Stivala, Director (Premier Artists)
Myfanwy Warhust, Journalist (ABC TV Spicks & Specks, Freelance)
Natalie Bell, Director (Milefire Management, Casadeldisco Records, Twenty-Two Media & Events)
Tarek Smallman a.k.a. T-Rek DJ/musician (Rubber Records)
Emma Wiking, Manager (BNM Records, Remedy Music, Basin Studio)
Andy Stewart, Producer/Engineer/Editor (AudioTechnology Magazine)
Andrew Fuller, Lawyer (Shock Entertainment)
Ben Ralph (General Manager) & Hayley Wilson (Director, Marketing), Roadrunner Records
Evan Alexander, Director (Heapsaflash)
Bonnie Dalton, Director (Minnow & Co)
Paul Cashmere, Director (Undercover)
François Guéritot, Booking Agent/Label Manager (Bacana Booking Agency, Maguari Productions)
Seth Jordan, Music Journalist/Festival Consultant (Songlines [UK], Bellingen Global Carnival, Limelight Magazine)
Malcolm Haynes, Glastonbury Music Festival, Festival Booker
Mark Wilson, Jet, Bassist
Adalita, Magic Dirt and Solo Artist
Michael Haydon, The Middle East, Drummer
Charles Jenkins, Push Songs, Shopfront Songs
Jason Mayall, Smash Corporation (Fuji Rock Festival), Festival Programmer
John Mullen, Dew Process, A & R Manager
Lindsay McDougall, triple j, Frenzal Rhomb, Radio Broadcaster & Musician
Rebekah Campbell, Posse.com, Founder/CEO
David Vodicka, Media Arts Lawyers, Lawyer, Rubber Records, Owner
Lars Brandle, Billboard Magazine, Bureau Chief for Australasia
Brett Murrihy, Artist Voice Agency (Empire Of The Sun, The Temper Trap), Co-Founder
Rae Harvey, Crucial Music /Redcat Sounds, (The Living End, Gyroscope, Children Collide), Management
Richard Moffat, Way Over There (The Falls, Parklife, The Corner), Booker/Programmer
Evan Davis, Village Sounds (Powderfinger, The Vines, Washington), Booking Agent
Catherine Haridy, Management (Eskimo Joe, Bob Evans)
Millie Millgate, Sounds Australia, Export Music Producer
Graham Nixon, Resist Records, (Parkway Drive, 50 Lions), Owner/Label ManageR
Frank Varasso, Varasso PR, Radio Plugger
Nick O’Byrne, AIR (Australian Independent Record Labels Association), General Manager
Dylan Liddy, Blue Max Music, Manager/Booking Agent (Hilltop Hoods and Premier)
Andy Rantzen, Australia Council, Music Officer
Kirsty Rivers, APRA|AMCOS, Director Writer Member Services
Patrick Donovan, Music Victoria, Executive Officer
Jonathan Williamson, Victoria Rocks, Program Manager
Rebecca Laubi, Arts Law Centre of Australia, Senior Solicitor
Rick Butterworth & Paige Cho, Valleyarm
Georgia Fields (Popboomerang Records/MGM), Solo Artist
Simon Huggins, Two Bright Lakes, Founder/Operator
Heidi Braithwaite, Riot House Publicity, Publicity and Promotion
Carl Cox, DJ/Producer, Label Manager (Intec Records)
Michael Parisi, Michael Parisi Management
Carlo Santone, Musician, Blue King Brown, Label Manager, Roots Level Records
Justin Cosby, Head of A&R, Inertia
Lapulung Dhamarrandji, Musician
Jérôme Galabert, Director, Sakifo Festival, La Réunion
Warren Smith, Sierra Nevada World Music Festival
Barbara Stacey, Executive Director, Ottawa Festivals
Simeon Chapin, Director of Marketing & Promotion, Cumbancha Festival 
Graeme Regan, Label Manager, Planet Company MGM
Mark Grose, Skinnyfish Music
Scott McKenzie, Booking Agent, Premier Artists
Jaymz Clements, Editor, Beat Magazine
Alicia Moreau, Promotions Coordinator, Forum 5 (Bertie Blackman)
Michael Dwyer, Freelance Music Journalist (The Age, Rolling Stone) 
David Orwell, Brett Oaten Solicitors
Julian Hewitt, Solicitor, Media Arts Lawyers
Michael Tucak, Lawyer, Creative Legal
Alison Pearl, Publicity & Promotions, KU Promotions
Darren Sanicki, Darren Sanicki Lawyers
Darren Levin, Editor, Mess + Noise
Ian James, Managing Director, Mushroom Music Publishing
Sally Howland, Director Members Services, APRA|AMCOS
Mark Eades, Publisher Services Manager, APRA|AMCOS
Robbie Collins, Indigenous & NT Writer Services, APRA|AMCOS
Amelia Chappelow, Producer, triple j
Anita Nedeljkovic, Booker, Way Over There
Danae Effern, Ralph Carr Management
Jeff Jenkins, Music Journalist
Sibylla Stephen, The Little Stevies
Dion Waterman, Shout Out Loud Print